offoffoff dance
 RELATED PROJECTS

      







 ADVERTISEMENT













Site links
  • OFFOFFOFF Home
  • About OFFOFFOFF
  • Contact us

    Get our newsletter:
     
    Search the site:
     


    Dance section
  • Dance main page
  • Dance archive

    Current dance


  • 277DanceProject: This is Heaven to Me
  • A.W.A.R.D. Stars
  • Aaron McGloin: Lamina
  • Aaron McGloin: Native
  • Akiko Furukawa: Room 702
  • Alley of the Dolls [this is not a Sequel]
  • Anchors and Ties
  • Aretha Aoki and Benjamin Kimitch
  • BAADass Women Festival
  • Banana Peel Dance: Dinner Party
  • The Barnard Project 2010
  • Batsheva: Hora
  • Belinda McGuire
  • Bennyroyce Royon: Chronos Project
  • Bloom: City
  • Body Collider: Bare Knuckle High Fashion
  • Brian Brooks
  • Brian Brooks Moving Company 2012
  • Bryn Cohn: Skin
  • Burr Johnson
  • Chavasse Dance and Performance
  • Chris Schlichting: Stripetease
  • ChristinaNoel and the Creature
  • Chunky Move: Faker
  • Chunky Move: Mortal Engine
  • Cool NY 2011
  • Cool NY 2012
  • Current Sessions: 03Savings
  • The Current Sessions: Volume 1
  • Da-on Dance: Thirst
  • Dance Apocalypse: Solos
  • Dance Gallery 2013
  • Dance Gallery 2015
  • Dance Gallery Festival
  • Dance Gallery Festival 2012
  • Dance Now 2015
  • Dance Sampler 2
  • DanceNow 2011
  • DanceNow 2011 Two
  • Dancenow 2012
  • DanceNow 2013
  • DanceNow 2014
  • DanceNow 2016
  • Daniel Gwirtzman: The Oracle
  • DaOn Dance: Root
  • David Appel and Daniela Hoff: Take Root
  • The Dinner Party: A Whodunnit Cabaret
  • Donnell Oakley: Sure
  • DorothyAnnieMaria
  • Doug Varone and Dancers 2017
  • Dumbo Dance 2010
  • Dumbo Dance 2011
  • Dumbo Dance Festival 2012
  • Faye Driscoll: Thank You for Coming
  • Faye Driscoll: There is so much mad in me
  • Faye Driscoll: You r Me
  • Festival Twenty Ten
  • Festival Twenty Ten Too
  • FLICfest 2012
  • FLICfest 2013
  • Fresh Tracks 2010
  • Fresh Tracks 2011
  • Gallim: Sit, Kneel, Stand
  • Gerald Casel: Fluster and Plot
  • Gotham Dance Sampler 1
  • Green Space:
    Take Root

  • HATCHed WAX: two to view
  • Heather Olson: Shy Showoff
  • Hilary Easton: The Constructors
  • Hurricane Party
  • Hyperbolic!
  • Jeanine Durning: To Being
  • Jenni Hong: Mach.com
  • Jody Oberfelder: The Soldier's Tale
  • John Jasperse: Canyon
  • Jonah Bokaer: Rules of the Game
  • Jonathan Pratt
  • Julian Barnett: Sound Memory
  • Julie Bour: Why Now?
  • Katie Workum: Black Lakes
  • Katie Workum: Fruitlands
  • Katie Workum: Herkimer Diamonds
  • Katy Orthwein and Aaron McGloin
  • Keigwin and Wolcott: Places Please
  • Keigwin+Company 2012
  • kerPlunk and Friends
  • Kidd Pivot: Dark Matters
  • Kota Yamazaki: Rays of Space
  • Kyle Abraham: Heartbreaks and Homies
  • Larry Keigwin: Exit
  • Lincoln Center Kenan Fellows
  • lmno3:BANGS
  • Lucy Guerin: Structure and Sadness
  • Lucy Guerin: Untrained
  • Magda and Chelsea: The Vulgar Early Works
  • Mari Meade and Companies
  • Mari Meade and Gierre Godley
  • Mari Meade and Teresa Fellion
  • Mari Meade: Not My Home
  • Mark Dendy: Labyrinth
  • Mark Dendy: NYny Astor Place
  • martha clarke: angel reapers
  • Martha Graham Company 2016
  • The Median Movement: JACK Rally
  • The Median Movement: X
  • Mei Yamanaka Works: Sunflower
  • Merce Cunningham
  • Miguel Gutierrez: And lose the name of action
  • Mina Nishimura
  • MokdessiWagner and Kawamura
  • Nathan Trice: Recognizing Women Project
  • Neta Dance: 2280 Pints!
  • newsteps 2013
  • newsteps 2014
  • Newsteps 2017
  • Nicole Wolcott: 100 Beginnings
  • Nicole Wolcott: Paper Pieces
  • NLD: The Whiz
  • Ori Flomin: First Move
  • Oui Danse: French Amour
  • Patricia Noworol Dance: Circuits
  • Performance Mix 2013
  • Performance Mix Festival 2010
  • Petronio 2012
  • Petronio: Underland
  • Pina Bausch: Vollmond
  • ponydance: Anybody Waitin?
  • Project RUIN
  • Purchase Company 2013
  • Ralph Lemon: How Can You Stay in the House All Day and Not Go Anywhere?
  • Raw Directions 2012
  • Raw Directions 2013
  • Relative Soul: Two Takes
  • Richard Move: Martha 1963
  • RoseAnne Spradlin: beginning of something
  • Sam Kim: Sister to a Fiend
  • Sarah Skaggs Dance: The New Ecstatic
  • Sarah Skaggs: Roving 911 Memorial
  • SeNSATE
  • Shannon Gillen & Guests: Clap for the Wolfman
  • Shannon Gillen: A Colored Image of the Sun
  • Shen Wei Dance Arts
  • small apple co.
  • Splice: Japan
  • Stephen Petronio 2014
  • Stephen Petronio 2015
  • Stephen Petronio 2016
  • Stephen Petronio: LLD 430
  • Strange Love: Episode 5
  • Take Dance
  • Take Root: Mei Yamanaka and Angel Chinn
  • Tere OConnor: Bleed
  • This One Goes Out To You
  • Tiffany Mills Company
  • Tiffany Mills: After the Feast
  • Triskelion Collaborations
  • Two at Abrons
  • Two at Dixon Place
  • Tykulsker Cora
  • tykulskerdean
  • Valerie Green/Dance Entropy
  • Valerie Green: Impermanent Landscape
  • Walter Dundervill: Candy Mountain
  • Wave Rising 2011
  • William Forsythe at BAM
  • William Forsythe: Decreation
  • Women in Motion 2012
  • Wrought Iron Fog
  • Yoshiko Chuma and Rebecca Lazier
  • Zvidance: Dabke+Coupling
  • ZviDance: Zoom

    Archive


    Complete archive, 1999-present

    2016-2017 reviews:

  •  

    Offoffoff Dance archive

    Main dance page
    Complete archive

    REVIEWS

    277DanceProject: This is Heaven to Me    (2013)
      5 Points of Discussion    (2004)
      8th Annual Japanese Contemporary Dance Showcase    (2005)

    ----------------- A - D -----------------
    The A.W.A.R.D. Show! 2010    (2010)
    A.W.A.R.D. Stars    (2011)
    Aaron McGloin: Lamina    (2015)
    Aaron McGloin: Native    (2014)
    Absolutely Abreast (version 3.0)    (2001)
    Ad Hoc Ballet    (2007)
    Ad Hoc Ballet: Her    (2009)
    Akiko Furukawa: Room 702    (2009)
    Alexandra Beller: After Happy    (2009)
    Alexandra Beller: us    (2007)
    Alexandra Beller: War and other stories    (2010)
    All Of My Stories Are True    (2003)
    Alley of the Dolls [this is not a Sequel]    (2011)
    Ample Sample    (2004)
    Anaphaza    (2003)
    Anchors and Ties    (2014)
    Andrew Jannetti & Dancers    (2003)
    Anyone in the World    (2005)
    Aretha Aoki and Benjamin Kimitch    (2013)
    ASPIC    (2002)
    Aviva Geismar    (2003)
    BAADass Women Festival    (2012)
    Ballet Preljocaj: Empty moves
    (parts I and II)
        (2010)
    Ballett Frankfurt    (2003)
    Banana Peel Dance: Dinner Party    (2012)
    The Barnard Project 2010    (2010)
    Barnes and Leichter    (2007)
    Batsheva: Hora    (2012)
    BAX First Weekends    (2005)
    Belinda McGuire    (2011)
    Ben Munisteri    (2004)
    Bennyroyce Royon: Chronos Project    (2010)
    Berger + Young + Ramos    (2004)
    Black Burlesque (revisited)    (2003)
    Blind Spot    (2003)
    Bliss    (2002)
    Bloom: City    (2012)
    Body Collider: Bare Knuckle High Fashion    (2013)
    In the Borders of Ignorance    (2003)
    Bottomland    (2002)
    Break the Floor    (2001)
    Brian Brooks    (2011)
    Brian Brooks Moving Company 2012    (2012)
    Briggs + Yamamoto    (2004)
    Britney's Inferno    (2003)
    Brooks and Muz    (2004)
      Bryn Cohn: Skin    (2015)
    Burr Johnson    (2012)
    Carlotta Sagna    (2003)
    Carmen / Solo for Two    (1999)
    Carrie Ahern: The Unity of Skin    (2008)
    Cedar Lake Ballet    (2008)
    Charles' Pool    (2003)
    Chavasse Dance and Performance    (2015)
    Chen/Chang: Tipsy Point    (2010)
    Chris Schlichting: Stripetease    (2015)
    ChristinaNoel and the Creature    (2013)
    ChristinaNoel and the Creature: Belly    (2016)
    Christopher Williams    (2009)
    Chunky Move: Faker    (2012)
    Chunky Move: Mortal Engine    (2009)
    CinderZilla    (2004)
    cityStory    (2003)
    colectivodoszeta    (2009)
    Collective Body Dance Lab    (2009)
    The Company    (2003)
    Complexions 15 Years    (2009)
    Contain Yourself, Darling    (2003)
    Cool NY 2008    (2008)
    Cool NY 2009    (2009)
    Cool NY 2010    (2010)
    Cool NY 2011    (2011)
    Cool NY 2012    (2012)
    Cracked    (2004)
    Crash Pad    (2003)
    Current Sessions: 03Savings    (2016)
    The Current Sessions: Volume 1    (2011)
    Da-Da-Dance Project    (2009)
    Da-on Dance: Thirst    (2013)
    The Daily Grind    (2003)
    dAMNATION rOAD    (2004)
    Dance Apocalypse: Solos    (2015)
    Dance by Neil Greenberg    (2003)
    Dance Gallery 2013    (2013)
    Dance Gallery 2015    (2015)
    Dance Gallery Festival    (2010)
    Dance Gallery Festival 2012    (2012)
    Dance Gang: Dog Free    (2009)
    Dance Now 2015    (2015)
    Dance Sampler 2    (2011)
    Dancemopolitan 2009    (2009)
    dancemOpolitanPetronio    (2007)
      Dancenow    (2004)
    Dancenow / NYC 2003    (2003)
    DanceNOW 2008    (2008)
    DanceNow 2009    (2009)
    DanceNow 2009 two    (2009)
    DanceNow 2011    (2011)
    DanceNow 2011 Two    (2011)
    Dancenow 2012    (2012)
    DanceNow 2013    (2013)
    DanceNow 2014    (2014)
    DanceNow 2016    (2016)
    DanceNow at Joes Pub 2013    (2013)
    DanceNOW_40UP    (2008)
    dancenOw07    (2007)
    Dancing Henry Five    (2004)
    Daniel Clifton: Marked Territory    (2008)
    Daniel Gwirtzman: The Oracle    (2014)
    Daniela Hoff:
    Talk to Me
        (2008)
    DaOn Dance: Root    (2016)
    Darrah Carr Dance    (2003)
    David Appel and Daniela Hoff: Take Root    (2011)
    David Neumann: Big Eater    (2010)
    David Neumann/advanced beginner group: feedforward    (2007)
    Deja Donne    (2003)
    Deluxe Joy Pilot    (2003)
    Dendron    (2005)
    Descent    (2003)
    The Dinner Party: A Whodunnit Cabaret    (2014)
    Dixie Fun    (2003)
    Donna Uchizono: Longing Two    (2010)
    Donnell Oakley: Sure    (2014)
    Doorknob Company: We Are Here After    (2010)
    DorothyAnnieMaria    (2013)
    Doug Elkins    (2003)
    Doug Elkins' Fraulein Maria    (2007)
    Doug Varone and Dancers 2017    (2017)
    DTW Holiday Extravaganza    (2009)
    dumb dumb bunny    (2007)
    Dumbo 2009    (2009)
    Dumbo Dance 2008    (2008)
    Dumbo Dance 2010    (2010)
    Dumbo Dance 2011    (2011)
    Dumbo Dance Festival 2012    (2012)
    Dura Mater    (2003)
    Dusan Tynek Dance Theater    (2003)
    Dusan Tynek Dance Theatre    (2008)

    ----------------- E - H -----------------
    Ecsteriority    (2008)
    Eight Companies    (2005)
    Electric Haiku    (2005)
    Elsewhere    (2005)
    Ephemerui: As Long as We Endure    (2010)
    Fall for Dance 2010    (2010)
    Faye Driscoll: Thank You for Coming    (2014)
    Faye Driscoll: There is so much mad in me    (2010)
    Faye Driscoll: You r Me    (2012)
    Feast or Famine    (2003)
    Feathered — White and Black    (2003)
    Festival Twenty Ten    (2010)
    Festival Twenty Ten Too    (2010)
    figures on a field    (2005)
    First Weekends, Jan. 2000    (2000)
    First Weekends, October 1999    (1999)
    FLICfest 2012    (2012)
      FLICfest 2013    (2013)
    flip/Side    (2005)
    Fluid Hug hug: Chamissa 4˚ C    (2008)
    Food for Thought    (2005)
    Foofwa: Neopost Ahrrrt    (2010)
    Four Fruits    (2001)
    Fraulein Maria 2008    (2008)
    FreetheAngels    (2001)
    Fresh Tracks 2008    (2007)
    Fresh Tracks 2009    (2009)
    Fresh Tracks 2010    (2010)
    Fresh Tracks 2011    (2011)
    Fridays at Noon 12/17    (2004)
    Frozen Mommy    (2004)
    Gaining Voice    (2001)
    Gallim Dance and Camille A. Brown    (2010)
    Gallim: Sit, Kneel, Stand    (2012)
      Garden of Earthly Delights    (2009)
    Garth Fagan    (1999)
    Gerald Casel: Fluster and Plot    (2010)
    Gibney Dance: View Partially Obstructed    (2009)
    Gina Gibney Dance    (2007)
    Goetia    (2004)
    Goodbye to old things    (2004)
    Gotham Dance Sampler 1    (2011)
    Green Space:
    Take Root
        (2011)
    HATCHed WAX: two to view    (2011)
    Heather Olson: Shy Showoff    (2011)
    Hilary Easton: The Constructors    (2012)
    Him, There, Them    (2004)
    Horny Girls + Sara Juli    (2005)
    House of No More    (2005)
    Hurricane Party    (2011)
    Hyperbolic!    (2016)
    hyperTHERMIA    (2005)

    ----------------- I - L -----------------
    I Dance    (2001)
    Impossible Splash    (2004)
    In the Company of Men 2008    (2008)
    Island of Misfit Toys    (2004)
    Islander    (2002)
    Ivy Baldwin:
    Here Rests Peggy
        (2010)
    Ivy Baldwin: Bear Crown    (2009)
    Jane Comfort: Faith Healing    (2010)
    Jeanine Durning: To Being    (2015)
    Jenni Hong: Mach.com    (2011)
    Jennifer Muller: The Works    (2009)
    Jody Oberfelder: Approaching Climax    (2009)
    Jody Oberfelder: Heads or Tales    (2010)
    Jody Oberfelder: The Soldier's Tale    (2011)
    Joe Goode Performance Group    (2009)
    John Jasperse    (2003)
    John Jasperse: Canyon    (2011)
    Jonah Bokaer: Rules of the Game    (2016)
    Jonah Bokaer: The Invention of Minus One    (2008)
    Jonathan Pratt    (2011)
      Julian Barnett: Sound Memory    (2009)
    Julie Bour: Why Now?    (2011)
    Julie Fotheringham: Stress Positions    (2009)
    K.J. Holmes and Bebe Miller    (2004)
    Kaash    (2003)
    Karinne Keithley    (2005)
    Kate Weare and Monica Bill Barnes    (2010)
    Katie Workum: Black Lakes    (2015)
    Katie Workum: Carlisle    (2008)
    Katie Workum: Fruitlands    (2012)
    Katie Workum: Herkimer Diamonds    (2010)
    Katy Orthwein and Aaron McGloin    (2015)
    Keigwin + Company    (2003)
    Keigwin and Company: Joyce Theater    (2010)
    Keigwin and Wolcott: Places Please    (2017)
    Keigwin Kabaret    (2007)
    Keigwin+Company 2009    (2009)
    Keigwin+Company 2012    (2012)
    kerPlunk and Friends    (2011)
    Kidd Pivot: Dark Matters    (2011)
      Kim Gibilisco Dances    (2010)
    Kota Yamazaki/
    Fluid hug-hug
        (2008)
    Kota Yamazaki: Rays of Space    (2009)
    Kyle Abraham: Heartbreaks and Homies    (2011)
    Lar Lubovitch 2010    (2010)
    Lar Lubovitch: A Look at the 70s    (2008)
    Larry Keigwin: Exit    (2011)
    LAVA    (2003)
    Lava Love    (1999)
    Lawn    (2003)
    Lawrence Goldhuber/BIGMANARTS    (2007)
    Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo    (2005)
    Levi Gonzalez: Clusterfuck    (2007)
    The Life and Times of Barry Goldhubris    (2004)
    Light Bulb Theory    (2004)
    Lincoln Center Kenan Fellows    (2011)
    LIT    (2003)
    lmno3:BANGS    (2016)
    Love Storyless    (2004)
    Lucy Guerin: Structure and Sadness    (2009)
    Lucy Guerin: Untrained    (2012)

    ----------------- M - P -----------------
    Magda and Chelsea: The Vulgar Early Works    (2014)
    Maguy Marin    (2004)
    Mari Meade and Companies    (2011)
    Mari Meade and Gierre Godley    (2015)
    Mari Meade and Teresa Fellion    (2017)
    Mari Meade: Not My Home    (2015)
    Mark Dendy: Labyrinth    (2014)
    Mark Dendy: NYny Astor Place    (2015)
    Mark Morris    (2010)
    martha clarke: angel reapers    (2010)
    Martha Graham Company 2016    (2016)
    The Match    (2004)
    The Median Movement: JACK Rally    (2014)
    The Median Movement: X    (2012)
    Mei Yamanaka Works: Sunflower    (2015)
    Menagerie    (2004)
    Merce Cunningham    (2011)
    The Time Machine    (2004)
    La Mquina del Tiempo    (2004)
    The Miami Project    (2003)
    Miguel Gutierrez: And lose the name of action    (2012)
    Mina Nishimura    (2015)
    Mina Nishimura: Tuna    (2007)
    The Mirror    (2005)
    MokdessiWagner and Kawamura    (2016)
    Monica Bill Barnes & Co: Another Parade    (2009)
      Naganuma Dance: UNbridLeD    (2008)
    Nancy Bannon    (2003)
    Nathan Trice: Recognizing Women Project    (2011)
    Nathantrice/RITUALS    (2008)
    nathantriceRITUALS    (2009)
    Neal Medlyn and Dance Gang    (2009)
    Neil Greenberg: Like a Vase    (2010)
    Nejla Yatkin    (2008)
    Dances by Jeremy Nelson    (2004)
    Neta Dance: 2280 Pints!    (2011)
    Netro    (2005)
    Netta Yerushalmy    (2004)
    New Dance Alliance: Performance Mix Festival    (2009)
    New Steps Spring 2008    (2008)
    Newsteps    (2004)
    newsteps 2013    (2013)
    newsteps 2014    (2014)
    Newsteps 2017    (2017)
    newsteps fall 2008    (2008)
    Nicholas Leichter Dance: Killa    (2009)
    Nicholas Leichter: The Whiz    (2010)
    Nicole Wolcott: 100 Beginnings    (2010)
    Nicole Wolcott: Paper Pieces    (2014)
    Niles Ford: In Search of Invisible People    (2010)
    NLD: The Whiz    (2010)
    No Rice plus Two    (2009)
      Noir    (2004)
    Now Leaving Vanderville    (2004)
    oh oh oh    (2004)
    The Only Tribe    (2009)
    The Orchid Show    (2004)
    Oresteia    (2008)
    Ori Flomin: First Move    (2015)
    Oui Danse: French Amour    (2013)
    Our Little Sunbeam    (2004)
    out of the kennel into a home    (2005)
    Palissimo: Weddings and Beheadings    (2009)
    Patricia Noworol Dance: Circuits    (2009)
    Paul Matteson and Friends    (2004)
    Performance Mix 2013    (2013)
    Performance Mix Festival 2010    (2010)
    The Pet Goat: a pentagon fable    (2004)
    Petronio 2009    (2009)
    Petronio 2010    (2010)
    Petronio 2012    (2012)
    Petronio: Underland    (2011)
    Pina Bausch: Vollmond    (2010)
    Placid Baby    (2003)
    Plan B    (2004)
    ponydance: Anybody Waitin?    (2015)
    Project RUIN    (2012)
    Purchase Company 2013    (2013)

    ----------------- Q - T -----------------
    Rainbow Girl    (2003)
    Ralph Lemon: How Can You Stay in the House All Day and Not Go Anywhere?    (2010)
    Rara Avis    (2004)
    Raw Directions 2010    (2010)
    Raw Directions 2012    (2012)
    Raw Directions 2013    (2013)
    Raw Material    (2008)
    Raw Material 2009    (2009)
    Re-Views: Sensate and Mad    (2010)
    Rebecca Stenn Company    (2007)
    Red    (2006)
    Redshift Dance:
    Tell Her/To Stay
        (2008)
    REDSHOES    (2003)
    Rein, Bellow    (2003)
    Relative Soul: Two Takes    (2012)
    Rend and Sew    (2003)
    Richard Move: Martha 1963    (2011)
    Right of Way    (2003)
    Rioult    (2010)
    Risa Jaroslow: Sixty    (2008)
    RoseAnne Spradlin: beginning of something    (2011)
    Roseanne Spradlin: Survival Cycle    (2007)
    St. Patrick Pageant    (2001)
    Sam Kim: Sister to a Fiend    (2015)
    Sarah Carlson: Spider Dance    (2009)
    Sarah Skaggs Dance: The New Ecstatic    (2013)
    Sarah Skaggs: Roving 911 Memorial    (2011)
      SeNSATE    (2009)
    Seraphita    (2003)
    Shannon Gillen & Guests: Clap for the Wolfman    (2011)
    Shannon Gillen: A Colored Image of the Sun    (2013)
    Sharon Mansur and Clare Byrne    (2000)
    Shen Wei Dance Arts    (2011)
    Side Show    (2003)
    Sidra Bell    (2010)
    Skybetter and Associates: The Laws of Falling Bodies    (2010)
    small apple co.    (2012)
    Soaking Wet    (2008)
    Solar-Powered Dance 2010    (2010)
    Solar-Powered Dance festival    (2007)
    Splice 2009    (2009)
    Splice: ad hoc ballet/Kate Weare Company    (2008)
    Splice: Japan    (2011)
    SplitStream    (2003)
    Stalking Christopher Walken    (2002)
    Stefanie Nelson: Proximity Spiral    (2010)
    Stephen Petronio    (2007)
    Stephen Petronio 2008    (2008)
    Stephen Petronio 2014    (2014)
    Stephen Petronio 2015    (2015)
    Stephen Petronio 2016    (2016)
    Stephen Petronio: LLD 430    (2013)
    Strange Love: Episode 5    (2012)
    Stripping the Veneer    (2001)
      Sugar Salon    (2009)
    Surfacing    (2004)
    Suspicious of Anything Unattended    (2004)
    Take Dance    (2010)
    Take Root: Mei Yamanaka and Angel Chinn    (2013)
    Tatyana Tenenbaum: the near(ness)    (2010)
    Tere OConnor: Bleed    (2013)
    The Monster Baby Project    (2004)
    they will use the highways    (2005)
    The Third from the Left    (2008)
    This One Goes Out To You    (2011)
    Three    (2008)
    Three at DTW    (2009)
    Three at the Tank    (2010)
    Tiffany Mills Company    (2013)
    Tiffany Mills: After the Feast    (2016)
    Tonight Clearing, Tomorrow Clear    (2004)
    touch.DEPRIVATION    (2004)
    Trapped    (2003)
    Treats, Treasures, Little Pleasures    (2004)
    Tricia Brouk: Dining Alone    (2007)
    Triskelion Collaborations    (2015)
    Two at Abrons    (2012)
    Two at Dixon Place    (2015)
    Tykulsker Cora    (2013)
    tykulskerdean    (2014)

    ----------------- U - X -----------------
    Valerie Green: Impermanent Landscape    (2016)
    Valerie Green/Dance Entropy    (2012)
    VON USSAR danceworks    (2004)
    Walter Dundervill: Candy Mountain    (2011)
    Wave Rising 2009    (2009)
      Wave Rising 2010    (2010)
    Wave Rising 2011    (2011)
    WeDOGS    (2008)
    Wet Blue & Friends    (2002)
    Whole Sky    (2004)
      William Forsythe at BAM    (2011)
    William Forsythe: Decreation    (2009)
    Women in Motion 2012    (2012)
    Wrought Iron Fog    (2009)

    ----------------- Y - Z -----------------
    Yanira Castro: Center of Sleep    (2008)
    Yin Mei    (2005)
    Yoshiko Chuma and Rebecca Lazier    (2014)
      You Travel Light    (2004)
    Yvonne Meier    (2005)
    Zoe and Juniper    (2009)
      Zoltan Nagy and Ioana Popovichi    (2003)
    Zvidance: Dabke+Coupling    (2012)
    ZviDance: Zoom    (2010)

    S

    2005 D.U.M.B.O Dance Festival    (2005)
    Fr die Kinder von gestern, heute und morgen    (2004)
      Beth Gill/Kakuya Ohashi    (2005)
    Michael    (2005)
      Puppy-Skills    (2005)